Subtotal $0.00

Shipping, taxes, promo codes and/or gift cards will be calculated at checkout.

Enjoy Free Shipping on Orders $150+

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy tells you about the information that Lilla P collects in connection with the operation of our website, how the information is used and how you can access and correct certain information that we may collect.

Lilla P collects customer information in an effort to improve our customer’s shopping experience and to communicate with our customers about our products, services and promotions. We collect information such as your name, e-mail and/or address, and credit cards that you provide to us when you place an order so as to facilitate your shopping experience with us both online and over the phone. We also collect e-mail addresses so that we can send you any necessary e-mail messages related to your order.

Lilla P works hard to ensure your privacy. We do not sell or rent your personal information for any reason. When an order is placed, Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover require that we confirm your billing address and phone number to authenticate your transaction.

Ordering from Lilla P is secure. Your data is encrypted using Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption technology. Please make sure your browser supports SSL technology and that the information being transmitted between you and Lilla P’s server is encrypted.

Please be advised that the practices described in this Privacy Policy apply only to information gathered through this Web site and, where applicable, through our Customer Service Department in connection with this Web site.

If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, or would like to update your information at any point, please feel free to contact our Customer Service.

Cookies

We may collect information about your browser, including, where available, your IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration. This is statistical data about how you browse our website.

We may obtain information about your general Internet usage by using a cookie file which is stored on the hard drive of your device. Cookies contain information that is transferred to your device’s hard drive.

Cookies help us to improve our website and to deliver a better and more customized service. They enable us:

  • To estimate usage numbers and patterns
  • To store information about your preferences, and to allow us to customize our website according to your individual interests.
  • To speed up your searches.
  • To recognize you when you return to our website.

 

You may refuse to accept cookies by activating the setting on your browser which allows you to refuse the setting of cookies. However, if you select this setting you may be unable to access certain parts of the website or unable to avail yourself of some of our services. Unless you have adjusted your browser setting so that it will refuse cookies, our system may issue cookies when you log on to our website. Additionally, if a browser is set to issue a “do not track” signal, we do not place tracking cookies on this browser.

 

CALIFORNIA PRIVACY RIGHTS

 

Your Rights Under the CCPA 

 

Under this Privacy Policy, and by law if You are a resident of California, You have the following rights:

 

The right to notice. You must be properly notified which categories of Personal Data are being collected and the purposes for which the Personal Data is being used.

 

The right to access / the right to request. The CCPA permits You to request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of Your Personal Data that has been collected in the past 12 months by the Company or its subsidiaries to a third-party for the third party’s direct marketing purposes.

 

The right to say no to the sale of Personal Data. You also have the right to ask the Company not to sell Your Personal Data to third parties. You can submit such a request by visiting our Personal Data Request Page.

 

The right to know about Your Personal Data. You have the right to request and obtain from the Company information regarding the disclosure of the following:

  • The categories of Personal Data collected
  • The sources from which the Personal Data was collected
  • The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the Personal Data
  • Categories of third parties with whom We share Personal Data
  • The specific pieces of Personal Data we collected about You
  • The right to delete Personal Data. You also have the right to request the deletion of Your Personal Data that have been collected in the past 12 months.

 

The right not to be discriminated against. You have the right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of Your Consumer's rights, including by:

 

  • Denying goods or services to You
  • Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
  • Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to You
  • Suggesting that You will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services.

 

Exercising Your CCPA Data Protection Rights

 

In order to exercise any of Your rights under the CCPA, and if you are a California resident, you can fill out the Personal Data Request Form or call us at (212) 242-7490 Monday through Friday 10am-5pm EST.

 

The Company’s E-Commerce department will disclose and deliver the required information free of charge within 45 days of receiving your verifiable request. The time period to provide the required information may be extended once by an additional 45 days when reasonably necessary and with prior notice.

 

Do Not Sell My Personal Information

 

We do not sell personal information. However, the Service Providers we partner with (for example, our advertising partners) may use technology on the Service that "sells" personal information as defined by the CCPA law.

 

If you wish to opt out of the use of your personal information for interest-based advertising purposes and these potential sales as defined under CCPA law, you may do so by following the instructions below.

 

Please note that any opt is specific to the browser You use. You may need to opt out on every browser that you use.

 

FOR CUSTOMERS WHO ARE RESIDENTS OF THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA (“EEA”)

 

Lilla P responsibility for your information

 

If you are a resident of the United Kingdom, Lilla P provides our Services to you and are responsible for your information when you use our Services. If you are a resident in all other EEA jurisdictions, Lilla P provides our Services to you and is responsible for your information when you use our Services.

 

Legal basis for processing

 

We process your personal data described above.

 

As necessary to fulfill our responsibilities under our contract with you (e.g., processing payments for and providing the products you have ordered).

 

As necessary for our legitimate interests, including our interest in providing relevant and secure Services, and improving our Services and products.

 

As necessary to comply with our legal obligations; or

 

As consistent with your consent, which you may revoke at any time.

 

Exercising your rights

 

You have the right to access personal data we hold about you and to ask that your personal data be corrected or erased and to port your data. You may also have the right to object to, or request that we restrict, certain processing or to withdraw consent you have previously provided. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, you may contact us at service@lillap.com. If you have a Lilla P account, you may also review, update and delete certain personal data.

 

Questions or complaints

 

If you have a concern about our processing of your personal data that we are not able to resolve, you have the right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Authority where you reside. For contact details of your relevant local Data Protection Authority, please see:

 

http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/article-29/structure/data-protection-authorities/index_en.htm.

@Lillap #LOVELILLAP